Navigate Up
Sign In

 

Hearings List

‚ÄčAll times are shown in local time
 

NSW Hearings List

Monday 06 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 07 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Wednesday 08 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 09 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 10 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.

QLD Hearings List

Monday 06 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 07 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Wednesday 08 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 09 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 10 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.

VIC Hearings List

Monday 06 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 07 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Wednesday 08 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 09 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 10 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.

WA Hearings List

Monday 06 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 07 July 2020
Perth - Conference Room 3, Level 5 Commonwealth Law Courts, 1 Victoria Avenue
Settlement List into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
9:30 AMWO2019/0644
Kariyarra Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2018/015) / Geoffrey Ross Ladyman (Grantee) (E47/3867;)

9:30 AMWO2019/1168
Kariyarra Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2018/015) / Geoffrey Ross Ladyman (Grantee) (E45/5059;)

9:35 AMWO2019/0055
Barbara Sturt & Ors on behalf of Jaru (WC2012/003) / Northern Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E80/5260;)

9:35 AMWO2019/0056
Barbara Sturt & Ors on behalf of Jaru (WC2012/003) / Northern Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E80/5261;)

9:35 AMWO2020/0065
Barbara Sturt & Ors on behalf of Jaru (WC2012/003) / Northern Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E80/5367;)

9:35 AMWO2020/0066
Barbara Sturt & Ors on behalf of Jaru (WC2012/003) / Northern Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E80/5368;)

9:35 AMWO2020/0067
Barbara Sturt & Ors on behalf of Jaru (WC2012/003) / Northern Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E80/5369;)

9:35 AMWO2020/0068
Barbara Sturt & Ors on behalf of Jaru (WC2012/003) / Northern Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E80/5370;)

9:40 AMWO2019/0351
The Western Desert Lands Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2002/002) / St George Mining Limited (Grantee) (E45/5422;)

9:45 AMWO2019/0997
The Western Desert Lands Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2002/002) / Hurricane Prospecting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5415;)

Wednesday 08 July 2020
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 09 July 2020
Perth - Conference Room 3, Level 5 Commonwealth Law Courts, 1 Victoria Avenue
Member's CMC into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
11:30 AMWO2019/0639
Yugunga-Nya Claimant Group (WC1999/046) / Duketon Consolidated Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E51/1914;)

11:30 AMWO2019/0128
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Mavia Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P21/767;)

11:30 AMWO2019/0129
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Mavia Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P21/768;)

11:30 AMWO2019/0130
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Mavia Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P21/769;)

11:30 AMWO2019/0131
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Mavia Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P21/770;)

11:30 AMWO2020/0230
Brian Champion Snr & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Mt Edwards Lithium Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P15/6408;)

11:30 AMWO2019/1184
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Mark Selga (Grantee) (E51/1936;)

11:30 AMWO2020/0053
Brian Champion Snr & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Mount Manning Resources Ltd (Grantee) (P15/6400;)

11:30 AMWO2020/0054
Brian Champion Snr & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Mount Manning Resources Ltd (Grantee) (P15/6401;)

12:00 PMWO2019/1186
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Ashley Dean Fahl (Grantee) (E20/956;)

12:00 PMWO2019/1190
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Martin Matthew Bruce Dormer (Grantee) (P51/3150;)

12:00 PMWO2019/1191
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Martin Matthew Bruce Dormer (Grantee) (P51/3151;)

12:00 PMWO2019/1192
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of Yugunga-Nya (WC1999/046) / Martin Matthew Bruce Dormer (Grantee) (P51/3152;)

12:00 PMWO2019/1092
Kulyamba Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2009/002) / Perger Group Holdings Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E09/2359;)

12:00 PMWO2020/0234
Tjiwarl (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC (WCD2017/001) / Mark Selga (Grantee) (E53/2092;)

12:00 PMWO2020/0256
Barbara Sturt & Ors on behalf of Jaru (WC2012/003) / Northern Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E80/5418;)

12:00 PMWO2020/0177
Tjurabalan Native Title Lands Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2001/001) / Unearthed Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E80/5413;)

12:00 PMWO2020/0187
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Winchester Exploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E38/3416;)

12:00 PMWO2020/0189
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Red Hill Resources (Grantee) (P39/6145;)

Friday 10 July 2020
Perth - Conference Room 3, Level 5 Commonwealth Law Courts, 1 Victoria Avenue
Member's CMC into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
12:00 AMWO2019/1153
Yinhawangka Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2017/003) / Rio Tinto Exploration Pty Limited (Grantee) (E47/4255;)

12:00 AMWO2019/0186
Kevin Allen & Ors on behalf of Nyamal #1 (WC1999/008) / Mineral Edge Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E46/1280;)

12:00 AMWO2019/0187
Alice Mitchell & Ors on behalf of Nyamal #10 (WC2000/005) / Great Sandy Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5028;)

12:00 AMWO2019/0188
Alice Mitchell & Ors on behalf of Nyamal #10 (WC2000/005) / Great Sandy Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/4919;)

12:00 AMWO2019/0189
Alice Mitchell & Ors on behalf of Nyamal #10 (WC2000/005) / Great Sandy Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/4918;)

12:00 AMWO2019/1096
Kulyamba Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2009/002) / Gamut Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E08/3114;)

12:00 AMWO2019/1097
Kulyamba Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2009/002) / Gamut Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E08/3115;)

12:00 AMWO2019/1174
Kuruma Mathudunera Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/003) / AMCI Australia Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E08/3090;)

12:00 AMWO2018/0863
Nyangumarta Warrarn Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2009/001) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5247;)

12:00 AMWO2018/0864
Nyangumarta Warrarn Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2009/001) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5248;)

12:00 AMWO2018/0865
Nyangumarta Warrarn Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2009/001) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5249;)

12:00 AMWO2018/0965
Nyangumarta Warrarn Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2009/001) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5192;)

12:00 AMWO2018/0966
Nyangumarta Warrarn Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2009/001) / FMG Pilbara Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5193;)

12:00 AMWO2019/0455
Kevin Allen & Ors on behalf Njamal (WC1999/008) / Geostats Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5201;)

9:30 AMWO2019/0867
The Western Desert Lands Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2002/002) / Attgold Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5556;)

9:50 AMWO2019/0453
Kevin Allen & Ors on behalf Njamal (WC1999/008) / De Grey Mining Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5140;)