Navigate Up
Sign In

 

Hearings List

Hearings ​before the National Native Title Tribunal are open to the public except where the Tribunal directs otherwise and are conducted by either telephone or online. The earliest starting time for hearings is 9.30am in the timezone relevant to the matter. If you wish to find out the time a matter is listed for hearing or would like information on how to attend, please contact the Tribunal via email at FAListings@nntt.gov.au​ or call the Tribunal on either (08) 6317 5440 or (07) 3052 4040.

NSW Hearings List

Monday 27 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 28 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Wednesday 29 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 30 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 31 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.

NT Hearings List

Monday 27 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 28 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Wednesday 29 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 30 May 2024
Online Conference (NT) - Please contact the Tribunal for details on attending
Adj. Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
DO2024/0020
Tony Willy & Ors on behalf of the Wakaya People (DC2001/030) / Baudin Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (EL33689;)

DO2024/0015
Top End (Default PBC/CLA) Aboriginal Corporation (DCD2011/004 , DCD2020/004) / Baudin Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (EL33661;)

DO2024/0012
Top End (Default PBC/CLA) Aboriginal Corporation (DCD2013/019 , DCD2013/020) / Baudin Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (EL33616;)

Friday 31 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.

QLD Hearings List

Monday 27 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 28 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Wednesday 29 May 2024
Online Conference (QLD) - Please contact the Tribunal for details on attending
Status Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
QO2023/0067
Mokwiri Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (QC2014/008) / Abercrombie Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (EPM28626;)

Thursday 30 May 2024
Online Conference (QLD) - Please contact the Tribunal for details on attending
Directions Hearing into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2023/0615
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Eastern Coolgardie Goldfields Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P 15/6681;)

WO2023/0691
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Eastern Coolgardie Goldfields Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 15/1828;)

Friday 31 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.

VIC Hearings List

Monday 27 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 28 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Wednesday 29 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 30 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 31 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.

WA Hearings List

Monday 27 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.
Tuesday 28 May 2024
Online Conference (WA) - Please contact the Tribunal for details on attending
Case Management Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2023/0818
Maxine Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Jason Lee Murtagh (Grantee) (P 24/5669;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0269
Yindjibarndi Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2005/001) / Odette Four Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 47/4549;)

WO2024/0300
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Andrew James Wood (Grantee) (P 69/71;)

WO2024/0301
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Andrew James Wood (Grantee) (P 69/72;)

WO2024/0290
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Polar Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E 63/1756;)

WO2024/0291
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Polar Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E 63/1756;)

WO2024/0292
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Polar Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E 63/1756;)

WO2024/0293
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Polar Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E 63/1142;)

WO2024/0299
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Vertex Minerals Limited (Grantee) (E 63/2400;)

WO2024/0295
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2017/002) / Liliane Maria Saunders (Grantee) (P 15/6862;)

WO2024/0372
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Liliane Maria Saunders (Grantee) (P 15/6862;)

Directions Hearing into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0084
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Jason Lee Murtagh (Grantee) (P 24/5694;)

WO2024/0205
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / William John Smith (Grantee) (P 24/5703;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0174
Wanjina-Wunggurr (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2004/001) / North West Nickel Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 04/2878;)

Member's CMC into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0041
Yurriyangem Taam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/006) / Diversified Mineral Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5960;)

WO2023/1008
Yurriyangem Taam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/006) / BK Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5907;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0173
Wanjina-Wunggurr (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2011/002) / Pearl Gull Iron Limited (Grantee) (P 04/299;)

Member's CMC into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2023/1034
Ngarrawanji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/004) / Halls Creek Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E 80/5126;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0172
Yanunijarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/001) / Rarexploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5985;)

Wednesday 29 May 2024
Online Conference (WA) - Please contact the Tribunal for details on attending
Status Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0073
Kalman Murphy & Ors on behalf of Waturta (WC2018/012) / Greatland Exploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 38/3909;)

WO2024/0074
Kalman Murphy & Ors on behalf of Waturta (WC2018/012) / Greatland Exploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 38/3910;)

WO2024/0095
Kalman Murphy & Ors on behalf of Waturta (WC2018/012) / Greatland Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 38/3776;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0176
Jaru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/013) / Nicola Gill (Grantee) (E 80/5965;)

WO2024/0177
Jaru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/013) / Nicola Gill (Grantee) (E 80/5966;)

WO2024/0179
Wanjina-Wunggurr (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2004/001) / IGO Newsearch Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 04/2888;)

Status Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0199
Raylene Button and Ors on behalf of Kariyarra Pirnthurruna (WC2023/002) / LCT Precious Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 47/4697;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0270
Jamukurnu-Yapalikunu Aboriginal Corporation (Western Desert Lands) RNTBC (WCD2013/002 , WCD2002/002) / Mining Equities Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 45/6373;)

WO2024/0279
Jamukurnu-Yapalikunu Aboriginal Corporation (Western Desert Lands) RNTBC (WCD2002/002) / Antipa Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 45/6760;)

WO2024/0280
Jamukurnu-Yapalikurnu Aboriginal Corporation (Western Desert Lands) RNTBC (WCD2002/002) / Antipa Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 45/6738;)

Status Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2023/0350
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A Native Title Claimants (WC2020/005) / Westrock Minerals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 25/618;)

Adj. Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0198
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Majestic Gold Mines Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 25/636;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0285
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Fortify Mining Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P 25/2790;)

WO2024/0286
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Fortify Mining Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P 25/2798;)

WO2024/0303
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Glenn Tyrrell Bulldozing Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 63/2386;)

WO2024/0304
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Glenn Tyrrell Bulldozing Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 63/2387;)

WO2024/0305
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Glenn Tyrrell Bulldozing Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 63/2388;)

WO2024/0306
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Gold Geological Consulting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 28/3377;)

WO2024/0308
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Gold Geological Consulting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 28/3392;)

WO2024/0309
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Gold Geological Consulting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 28/3393;)

WO2024/0311
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Karora (Higginsville) Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P 63/2244;)

WO2024/0312
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Karora (Higginsville) Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E 15/828;)

WO2024/0313
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Karora (Higginsville) Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E 15/1860;)

WO2024/0316
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Lake Hope Lithium Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 63/2394;)

WO2024/0317
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Lake Hope Lithium Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 63/2446;)

Adj. Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0262
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2019/010) / Golden Mile Resources Ltd (Grantee) (E 45/6709;)

Member's CMC into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0115
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2019/011 , WCD2019/010) / FMG Pilbara Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 45/5894;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0154
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2019/010) / FMG Pilbara Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 45/6638;)

Thursday 30 May 2024
Online Conference (WA) - Please contact the Tribunal for details on attending
Directions Hearing into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2023/0695
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Altia Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P 15/6816;)

WO2023/0700
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Graeme Francis Taylor (Grantee) (E 77/3115;)

WO2023/0596
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Scindian Holdings Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 24/241;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0171
Jaru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/013) / Coppgold Minerals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5726;)

QO2024/0007
Cape York United Number 1 Claim (QC2014/008) / Ivar Storronning (Grantee) (EPM28570;)

WO2024/0296
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Torque Metals Limited (Grantee) (E 15/2060;)

WO2024/0322
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Amery Holdings Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 28/3378;)

WO2024/0323
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Amery Holdings Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 28/3387;)

WO2024/0324
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Amery Holdings Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 63/2401;)

WO2024/0325
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / John Douglas Brady (Grantee) (P 63/2269;)

Adj. Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
DO2024/0019
Top End (Default PBC/CLA) Aboriginal Corporation (DCD2013/019) / Baudin Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (EL33617;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0327
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Dundas Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 63/2436;)

WO2024/0339
Yugunga-Nya Native Title Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2021/008) / Ryan Edward Burnell (Grantee) (P 20/2491;)

Status Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2023/0022
Yurriyangem Taam (WCD2019/006) / Wyloo Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E80/5830;)

WO2023/0170
Giniyjawarrni Yoowaniya Riwi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/016) / Wyloo Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E80/5830;)

WO2024/0104
Yurriyangem Taam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/006) / Rarex Limited (Grantee) (E 80/5943;)

Adj. Members CMC into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0107
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Western Edge Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 29/1243;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0169
Wanjina-Wunggurr (Native Title) Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2011/002) / Falcon Metals (WA) Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 04/2883;)

Status Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0124
Yurriyangem Taam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/006) / Wyloo Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5715;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0185
Jaru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/013) / Dalrymple Mining and Construction Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5961;)

Adj. Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0242
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Rino Borromei (Grantee) (P 24/5701;)

WO2024/0243
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Rino Borromei (Grantee) (P 26/4719;)

WO2024/0244
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Rino Borromei (Grantee) (P 27/2570;)

WO2024/0245
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Hooi Lenq Askew (Grantee) (P 24/5704;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
WO2024/0267
Buurabalayji Thalanyji Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2008/003) / Nathan Naum Keremelevich (Grantee) (P 08/816;)

WO2024/0278
Evelyn Gilla & Ors on behalf of the Yugunga-Nya People #2 Claimant Group (WC2022/003) / Ryan Edward Burnell (Grantee) (P 20/2491;)

WO2024/0283
Giniyjawarrni Yoowaniya Riwi Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/016) / Wyloo Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5715;)

WO2024/0326
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Phyllis Marie Brosnan (Grantee) (AM-E 63/2167;)

WO2024/0363
Henry Richard Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Hooi Leng Askew (Grantee) (P 24/5705;)

WO2024/0328
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 28/3381;)

WO2024/0329
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2017/002) / Dynamic Metals Limited (Grantee) (AM-E 15/1700;)

WO2024/0302
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Antony Justin Zebisch (Grantee) (E 28/3395;)

WO2024/0188
Yurriyangem Taam Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/006) / Dingo Exploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E 80/5983;)

Friday 31 May 2024
There is no hearing list on that day.