Navigate Up
Sign In

 

Hearings List

‚ÄčAll times are shown in local time
 

NSW Hearings List

Wednesday 14 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 15 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 16 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.

QLD Hearings List

Wednesday 14 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 15 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 16 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.

VIC Hearings List

Wednesday 14 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.
Thursday 15 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.
Friday 16 April 2021
There is no hearing list on that day.

WA Hearings List

Wednesday 14 April 2021
Perth - Conference Room 3, Level 5 Commonwealth Law Courts, 1 Victoria Avenue
1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
9:30 AMWO2021/0333
Karlka Nyiyaparli Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/008) / Beau Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E52/3878;)

9:35 AMWO2021/0271
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Andrew Pumphrey, Pendragon (WA) Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P28/1388;)

9:40 AMWO2021/0439
Alec Alexander & Ors on behalf of Jurruru #1 (Part B) (WC2000/008) / Geoffrey Ross Ladyman (Grantee) (E08/3279;)

9:45 AMWO2021/0441
The Jurruru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2015/002) / Geoffrey Ross Ladyman (Grantee) (E08/3279;)

Interim Status Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
9:45 AMWO2020/0731
Jurruru Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2015/002) / Geoffrey Ross Ladyman (Grantee) (E08/3241;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
9:50 AMWO2021/0547
Jurruru Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2015/002) / Thomas Peter Sander (Grantee) (E08/3291;)

9:50 AMWO2021/0554
Jurruru Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2015/002) / Thomas Peter Sander (Grantee) (P08/769-S;)

9:50 AMWO2021/0555
Jurruru Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2015/002) / Thomas Peter Sander (Grantee) (P08/770-S;)

9:55 AMWO2021/0491
Nanda Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/011) / Lennard Shelf Exploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E66/105;)

10:00 AMWO2021/0623
Colleen Drage & Ors on behalf of the Nanda People (WC2000/013) / Lennard Shelf Exploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E66/105;)

10:05 AMWO2021/0488
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / RWG Minerals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E20/963;)

10:05 AMWO2021/0489
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / RWG Minerals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E20/964;)

10:10 AMWO2021/0483
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Terrence Harold Little/Lucas Ronald Marcinowski Menzel (Grantee) (P20/2429;)

10:15 AMWO2021/0624
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Matthew Eric Cole and Steven Robert Lister (Grantee) (P51/3206;)

10:15 AMWO2021/0625
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Matthew Eric Cole and Steven Robert Lister (Grantee) (P51/3207;)

Directions Hearing into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
10:30 AMWO2021/0105
Karlka Nyiyaparli Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/008) / IGO Newsearch Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5715;)

10:40 AMWO2021/0127
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Andrew Roy White (Grantee) (P37/9412;)

10:50 AMWO2021/0166
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E31/1254;)

10:50 AMWO2021/0167
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E31/1255;)

10:50 AMWO2021/0168
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E38/3495;)

10:50 AMWO2020/0874
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / FMG Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E38/3400;)

11:00 AMWO2021/0666
Jaru (WC2012/003) (WCD2018/013) / Alan Edward Pigram & Gavin John Pigram (Grantee) (P80/1870;)

11:10 AMWO2021/0669
Tjurabalan Native Title Land Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2001/001) / Duketon Mining Ltd (Grantee) (E80/5493;)

11:20 AMWO2021/0667
Yanunijarra Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2018/001) / Sipa Exploration NL (Grantee) (E04/2684;)

11:30 AMWO2021/0672
Walakaloo Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2014/003) / Sipa Exploration NL (Grantee) (E04/2684;)

11:40 AMWO2021/0320
Maxine Patricia Dimer & Ors on behalf of Marlinyu Ghoorlie (WC2017/007) / Maverick Exploration Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E77/2677;)

11:50 AMWO2021/0649
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/010) / Mining Equities Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5713;)

11:50 AMWO2021/0665
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/010) / Mining Equities Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E46/1370;)

12:00 PMWO2021/0627
Kevin Allen & Ors on behalf Nyamal #1 (WC1999/008) / Mining Equities Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5713;)

12:30 PMWO2021/0509
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Darren Shane Scattini (Grantee) (P28/1361-S;)

12:50 PMWO2021/0636
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Kyle William Lassey (Grantee) (P28/1382;)

1:00 PMWO2021/0637
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Christopher John Bronton (Grantee) (E28/2989;)

1:00 PMWO2021/0638
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Christopher John Bronton (Grantee) (E28/2990;)

1:10 PMWO2021/0645
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Gold Geological Consulting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P28/1387;)

1:20 PMWO2021/0506
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Nano Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E27/632;)

1:30 PMWO2021/0505
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Lysander Lithium Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E31/1250;)

1:40 PMWO2021/0507
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Kalgoorlie Nickel Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E29/1089;)

1:50 PMWO2021/0508
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part A native title claimants (WC2020/005) / Goongarrie Operational and Mining Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P29/2588;)

2:00 PMWO2021/0652
Dennis Forrest & Ors on behalf of the Kakarra Part B native title claimants (WC2020/006) / Crest Investment Group Limited (Grantee) (E28/3045;)

2:10 PMWO2021/0673
Tarlka Matuwa Piarku (Aboriginal Corporation) RNTBC (WCD2013/004) / Kimba Resources Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E53/2055;)

Thursday 15 April 2021
Perth - Conference Room 3, Level 5 Commonwealth Law Courts, 1 Victoria Avenue
Directions Hearing into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
9:35 AMWO2020/0822
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Rumble Resources Limited (Grantee) (E20/967;)

9:40 AMWO2021/0110

9:40 AMWO2021/0125
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Trevor John Dixon (Grantee) (P37/9367;)

9:40 AMWO2021/0126
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Trevor John Dixon (Grantee) (P37/9369;)

9:40 AMWO2020/0852
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Trevor John Dixon (Grantee) (P37/9368;)

9:40 AMWO2020/0853
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Trevor John Dixon (Grantee) (P37/9370;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
9:45 AMWO2021/0721
Yurriyangem Taam (WC2010/013) / Mining Equities Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E80/5504;)

Friday 16 April 2021
Perth - Conference Room 4, Level 5 Commonwealth Law Courts, 1 Victoria Avenue
Member's CMC into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
11:00 AMWO2020/0220
Shirley Purdie & Ors on behalf of Yurriyangem Taam Native Title Claimants (WC2010/013) / Dreadnought (Kimberley) Pty Ltd (formely Ironringer (Tarraji) Pty Ltd) (Grantee) (E80/5366;)

11:05 AMWO2020/0223
Josephine Farrer & Ors on behalf of Ngarrawanji (WC1996/075) / Dreadnought (Kimberley) Pty Ltd (formerly Ironringer (Tarraji) Pty Ltd) (Grantee) (E80/5366;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
11:10 AMWO2021/0619
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Cue Consolidated Mining Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P20/2440;)

Adj. Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
11:15 AMWO2021/0436
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Sandfire Resources Limited (Grantee) (E51/1992;)

1st Preliminary Conference into an objection to the inclusion of an expedited procedure statement in a future act notice
11:20 AMWO2021/0620
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Zeus Mining Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E51/1609;)

11:20 AMWO2021/0622
Colin Hamlett & Ors on behalf of Wajarri Yamatji (WC2004/010) / Zeus Mining Pty Ltd (Grantee) (AM-E51/1609;)

11:25 AMWO2021/0557
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Panther Metals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E38/3560;)

11:30 AMWO2021/0549
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Supergrene Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E29/1113;)

11:35 AMWO2021/0552
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Hurricane Prospecting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E31/1270;)

11:40 AMWO2021/0553
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Golden Wheelbarrow Prospecting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E38/3506;)

11:40 AMWO2021/0562
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Golden Wheelbarrow Prospecting Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E38/3519;)

11:45 AMWO2021/0558
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Robert John Anderson (Grantee) (P28/1391;)

11:50 AMWO2021/0559
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Alwyn Nathan Bonney (Grantee) (P38/4522;)

11:55 AMWO2021/0560
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / John Henry Rutter & Nathan Kim Malatesta (Grantee) (E39/2201;)

12:00 PMWO2021/0561
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Nexus Minerals Australia Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E39/2185;)

12:05 PMWO2021/0564
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Goldtribe Corporation Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E28/3008;)

12:10 PMWO2021/0565
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / IXL Capital Pty Ltd (Grantee) (P29/2599;)

12:15 PMWO2021/0566
Patricia Lewis & Ors on behalf of Nyalpa Pirniku Claim Group (WC2019/002) / Ross Lynch (Grantee) (P31/2144;)

12:20 PMWO2021/0573
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2017/002) / Jindalee Resources Limited (Grantee) (P15/6342;)

12:25 PMWO2021/0588
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Typhon Minerals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E63/1946;)

12:25 PMWO2021/0589
Ngadju Native Title Aboriginal Corporation (WCD2014/004) / Typhon Minerals Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E63/1964;)

12:30 PMWO2021/0663
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/010) / Gardner Mining Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5694;)

12:35 PMWO2021/0664
Nyamal Aboriginal Corporation RNTBC (WCD2019/010) / Swan Gold Pty Ltd (Grantee) (E45/5738;)